Fitness Classes Luton

We have fitness classes in Luton for all ages and levels of experience. Some of our fantastic fantastic classes in Luton include: Spin, TRX, Circuit Training, Hour of Power, Zumba, Kettlebells, Pump & Many more.Classes are included in our memberships. Classes are also available on a pay-as-you-go basis at £7 a class.

Active4less Booking App

 

Monday

Time Activity Instructor
06:15 - 07:00 Active Bootcamp (Functional zone) Nicky Philips
09:45 - 10:30 Active Spin (Spin studio) Natalie Charles
12:30 - 13:00 Core Circuit (Functional zone) David John
13:00 - 13:30 Boogie Bounce (Boogie bounce) Becky Spencer
17:30 - 18:30 Zumba (Hiit box) Becky Spencer
17:30 - 18:15 Active Spin (Spin studio) Keith Connolly
17:30 - 18:15 Ladies Weight Class (Studio 1) Nicky Philips
18:30 - 19:15 Boogie Bounce (Boogie bounce) Becky Spencer
18:30 - 19:15 Active Kettlebells (Functional zone) Keith Connolly
18:30 - 19:15 Active Spin (Spin studio) Mandy Spencer
19:00 - 20:00 Mannys Kombat (Studio 1) Manny Mohammad
19:30 - 20:15 Active Spin (Spin studio) Mandy Spencer

Tuesday

Time Activity Instructor
06:15 - 07:00 Active X-Fit (Functional zone) Nicky Philips
09:45 - 10:30 Active Spin (Spin studio) Natalie Charles
11:00 - 11:30 TRX (Functional zone) Nicky Philips
12:30 - 13:00 Circuits (Functional zone) John Walsh
12:45 - 13:30 Pilates (Studio 1) Jane Tang
17:30 - 18:15 Active Spin (Spin studio) Natalie Charles
17:30 - 18:30 Pilates (Studio 1) Jane Tang
18:30 - 19:30 BH&F Weigh In (Big health & fitness)
18:30 - 19:10 HIIT Box (Hiit box) David John
18:30 - 19:15 Active Spin (Spin studio) Mandy Spencer
18:30 - 19:30 Yoga (Studio 1) Jane Tang
19:30 - 20:30 BH&F Weigh In Class (Big health & fitness) David John
19:30 - 20:00 TRX (Functional zone)
19:30 - 20:30 Zumba (Studio 1) Paulina Zolowska

Wednesday

Time Activity Instructor
06:20 - 07:00 HIIT Box (Hiit box) David John
09:45 - 10:30 Active Spin (Spin studio) Elisha Herbert
12:30 - 13:00 Circuits & Core (Functional zone)
17:00 - 18:00 Yoga (Studio 1) Jane Tang
17:30 - 18:15 Legs, Bums & Tums (Functional zone) Mandy Spencer
17:30 - 18:00 Express Spin (Spin studio) Keith Connolly
18:00 - 18:45 Insanity (Hiit box) Keith Connolly
18:00 - 19:00 Pilates (Studio 1) Jane Tang
18:30 - 19:15 Boogie Bounce (Boogie bounce) Mandy Spencer
18:30 - 19:00 Active Kettlebells (Functional zone) John Walsh
18:30 - 19:15 Active Spin (Spin studio) Ak Lewis
19:00 - 19:15 Active Ab Blast (Functional zone) John Walsh
19:00 - 20:00 Mannys Kombat (Studio 1) Manny Mohammad

Thursday

Time Activity Instructor
06:15 - 07:00 Bootcamp & Core (Functional zone) Nicky Philips
09:45 - 10:30 Active Spin (Spin studio) Elisha Herbert
09:50 - 10:30 HIIT Box (Hiit box) Nicky Philips
12:15 - 12:45 HIIT Box (Hiit box) John Walsh
12:15 - 13:00 Yoga (Studio 1) Jane Tang
13:00 - 13:30 Active Kettlebells (Functional zone) John Walsh
13:00 - 13:45 Pilates (Studio 1) Jane Tang
17:30 - 18:30 Active Spin (Spin studio) Ak Lewis
17:45 - 18:30 Active X-Fit (Functional zone) David John
18:30 - 19:30 BH&F Weigh In (Big health & fitness)
18:30 - 19:10 HIIT Box (Hiit box) David John
18:30 - 19:30 Active Spin (Spin studio) Natalie Charles
18:30 - 19:30 Supple Strength (Studio 1)
19:15 - 19:45 TRX (Functional zone) Ryan Spencer
19:30 - 20:30 BH&F Weigh In Class (Big health & fitness) David John
19:30 - 20:30 Zumba (Studio 1) Paulina Zolowska

Friday

Time Activity Instructor
06:15 - 06:45 Active Body Pump (Studio 1) Nicky Philips
06:30 - 07:15 Active Spin (Spin studio) Emma Baker
09:20 - 10:00 HIIT Box (Hiit box) Nicky Philips
09:30 - 10:00 Active Spin (Spin studio) Natalie Charles
10:00 - 10:30 Ab Blast (Functional zone) Nicky Philips
12:30 - 13:30 Circuits & Core (Functional zone) David John
17:45 - 18:30 Active Spin (Spin studio) Emma Baker
17:45 - 18:30 Active X-Fit (Studio 1) David John
18:30 - 19:00 TRX (Functional zone) John Walsh
19:00 - 19:45 BH&F Class (Big health & fitness)

Saturday

Time Activity Instructor
09:00 - 09:45 Beginners Boogie Bounce (Boogie bounce) Kayleigh Lynch
09:00 - 09:45 Active Spin (Spin studio) Emma Baker
09:45 - 10:30 Metafit (Studio 1) Emma Baker
11:00 - 11:30 Circuits (Functional zone) Ryan Spencer
11:30 - 11:45 Active Ab Blast (Functional zone) Ryan Spencer
11:45 - 12:15 TRX (Functional zone) Ryan Spencer

Sunday

Time Activity Instructor
09:00 - 09:40 HIIT Box (Hiit box) Elisha Herbert
09:30 - 10:30 BH&F Class (Big health & fitness)
09:45 - 10:30 Active Spin (Spin studio) Elisha Herbert
10:30 - 11:00 Ab Blast (Functional zone) Elisha Herbert
11:00 - 12:00 BH&F Class (Big health & fitness)
11:00 - 11:30 TRX (Functional zone) Ryan Spencer